Robert McKenzie

born: 22 September 1880
Ballymena, County Antrim,
Ireland
died: 08 July 1949
Manunuck, Rhode Island,
United States of America
(heart attack, age 68)

Irish-born actor. He married Eva McKenzie in 1906. Their daughter was Ella McKenzie. He was also the father-in-law of Billy Gilbert.
Real name: Robert B. McKenzie
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography;
plus all films with Babe Hardy;
plus all films with Charley Chase.

8


1933
Beauty And The Bus
Theater manager

1933
Air Fright
Passenger

1934
Opened By Mistake
Helpful new father

1934
The Ballad Of Paducah Jail
Deputy

1935
Beginners Luck
Audience member talking to pianist

1935
Teacher's Beau
Laughing party guest

1939
Zenobia
Townsman

1940
Saps At Sea
Townsman
NON-HAL ROACH FILMS

1922
The Agent
[?]

1937
The Wrong Miss Wright
Justice of the Peace

This page was last updated on: 29 September 2020