Eva McKenzie

born: 05 November 1889
Toledo, Ohio,
United States of America
died: 15 September 1967
Hollywood, Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(age 77)

American actress. She married Robert McKenzie in 1906. Their daughter was Ella McKenzie. She was also the mother-in-law of Billy Gilbert.
Real name: Eva Belle Heazlit
Films listed on this page: all films with Charley Chase.

0

NON-HAL ROACH FILMS

1937
The Wrong Miss Wright
Party guest

1938
The Nightshirt Bandit
Mrs. Gray

This page was last updated on: 29 September 2020