Patsy O'Byrne
born: 28 July 1884
Americus, Kansas,
United States of America
died: 18 April 1968
Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(age 83)
American actress who specialized in playing character comediennes and battleaxes!
Real name: Sadie O'Byrne
Height: 5'3"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

20


1917
Pinched
[?]

1917
Step Lively
[?]

1918
Here Come The Girls
[?]

1918
The City Slicker
[?]

1918
Are Crooks Dishonest?
[?]

1918
Just Rambling Along
[?]

1919
On The Fire
[?]

1920
An Eastern Westerner
[?]

1923
Safety Last!
[?]

1923
Collars And Cuffs
Laundry worker

1923
The Soilers
Woman in hat

1924
The Cake Eater
Arabella

1924
Wide Open Spaces
[unidentified character]
 

1924
Short Kilts
McGregor's wife

1924
The Goofy Age
Talking to Noah Young

1925
Innocent Husbands
[?]

1928
Fair And Muddy
[?]

1928
Should Women Drive?
[unidentified character]
 

1931
Chickens Come Home
Busybody

1940
Saps At Sea
Mother

Acknowledgements:
https://archive.org/stream/motionpicturealm00quig_0#page/n146/mode/1up
Jesse Brisson (help with height)
LampyMeier2007 (identification in The Goofy Age)
Steve Rydzewski (identification in The Soilers and Collars And Cuffs)
Craig Calman (additional information)

This page was last updated on: 21 March 2021