Buddy McDonald

born: 01 October 1922
Coalinga, California,
United States of America
died: 22 September 2008
Seal Beach, California,
United States of America
(congestive heart failure, age 85)

American child actor who had a very brief career in some Our Gang comedies.
Real name: Thomas McDonald
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

8


1930
Pups Is Pups
Kid with goat

1930
Teacher's Pet
Buddy

1930
School's Out
Buddy

1931
One Of The Smiths
Kid
DVD screencapture - Lord Heath - Laurel & Hardy - Another Nice Mess - http://www.lordheath.com/

1931
The Panic Is On
[unidentified character]
 

1931
On The Loose
Boy with lollipop
DVD screencapture - Lord Heath - Laurel & Hardy - Another Nice Mess - http://www.lordheath.com/

1932
Sealskins
Office boy

1932
Hook And Ladder
Speck

This page was last updated on: 11 October 2019