Margaret Joslin
born: 06 August 1883
Cleveland, Ohio,
United States of America
died: 14 October 1956
Glendale, California,
United States of America
(cancer, age 73)
Tall, large American actress.
She was married to actor Harry Todd (?-1935).
Real name: Margaret Lucy Gosling
Height: 5'11"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

47


1916
Luke's Lost Lamb
[unidentified character]
 

1916
Luke Does The Midway
[unidentified character]
 

1916
Luke Joins The Navy
Snub's wife

1916
Luke And The Mermaids
[unidentified character]
 

1916
Luke's Speedy Club Life
[unidentified character]
 

1916
Luke And The Bang-Tails
[unidentified character]
 

1916
Luke, The Chauffeur
[unidentified character]
 

1916
Luke's Prepardness Preparations
[unidentified character]
 

1916
Luke, The Gladiator
[unidentified character]
 

1916
Luke, Patient Provider
[unidentified character]
 

1916
Luke's Newsie Knockout
[unidentified character]
 

1916
Luke's Movie Muddle
Angry customer
 

1916
Luke, Rank Impersonator
[unidentified character]
 

1916
Luke's Shattered Sleep
Large tramp
 

1917
Skinny Gets A Goat
Post mistress

1917
Lonesome Luke On Tin Cat Alley
Cafe owner
 

1917
Lonseome Luke Loses Patients
[unidentified character]
 

1917
Lonesome Luke In We Never Sleep
[unidentified character]
 

1918
A One Night Stand
[unidentified character]
 

1918
Fare, Please
[unidentified character]
 

1918
It's A Wild Life
Diner

1918
His Busy Day
[unidentified character]
 

1918
Fire The Cook
[unidentified character]
 

1918
Beach Nuts
[unidentified character]
 

1918
Do Husbands Deceive?
[unidentified character]
 

1918
Nipped In The Bud
[unidentified character]
 

1918
The Dippy Daughter
[unidentified character]
 

1918
The Great Water Peril
[unidentified character]
 

1918
An Enemy Of Soap
[unidentified character]
 

1918
Check Your Baggage
[unidentified character]
 

1918
She Loves Me Not
[unidentified character]
 

1918
Just Rambling Along
Older cashier

1919
Do You Love Your Wife?
Wife

1919
Wanted - $5,000
[unidentified character]
 

1919
Going! Going! Gone!
Matron

1919
Hustling For Health
Mrs. Spotless

1919
Ask Father
Mannish office visitor
 

1919
Toto's Troubles
[unidentified character]
 

1919
On The Fire
Diner

1919
The Dutiful Dub
[unidentified character]
 

1919
Next Aisle Over
The henpecking wife
 

1919
Just Dropped In
[unidentified character]
 

1919
Young Mr. Jazz
Bowery cafe customer
 

1919
Crack Your Heels
Snub's wife

1919
Ring Up The Curtain
Heavy actress/
Woman in audience

1919
Just Neighbors
Snub's wife

1919
A Jazzed Honeymoon
[unidentified character]
 

Acknowledgements:
https://archive.org/stream/motionpicturestu00moti#page/100/mode/1up
Jesse Brisson (help and information relating to height; identification in some films)

This page was last updated on: 13 July 2019