Harry Todd
born: 13 December 1863
Allegheny, Pennsylvania,
United States of America
died: 15 February 1935
Glendale, California,
United States of America
(heart attack, age 71)
American actor.  He appeared in many silent films for Broncho Billy Anderson before moving to Hal Roach and starring in Harold Lloyd films.  One source claims he appeared in at least 65 films in 1914 alone!
He was married to actress Margaret Joslin (?-1935).
Real name: John Nelson Todd
Height: 5'9
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

30


1916
Luke Pipes The Pippins
[unidentified character]
 

1916
Luke's Late Lunchers
[unidentified character]
 

1916
Luke Laughs Last
[unidentified character]
 

1916
Luke's Fatal Flivver
[unidentified character]
 

1916
Luke, Crystal Gazer
[unidentified character]
 

1916
Luke's Lost Lamb
[unidentified character]
 

1916
Luke Does The Midway
[unidentified character]
 

1916
Luke Joins The Navy
[unidentified character]
 

1916
Luke And The Mermaids
[unidentified character]
 

1916
Luke's Speedy Club Life
[unidentified character]
 

1916
Luke And The Bang-Tails
[unidentified character]
 

1916
Luke, The Chauffeur
[unidentified character]
 

1916
Luke's Preparedness Preparations
[unidentified character]
 

1916
Luke, The Gladiator
[unidentified character]
 

1916
Luke, Patient Provider
[unidentified character]
 

1916
Luke's Newsie Knockout
[unidentified character]
 

1916
Luke's Movie Muddle
Angry customer
 

1916
Luke, Rank Impersonator
[unidentified character]
 

1916
Luke's Shattered Sleep
Large tramp
 

1917
Skinny Gets A Goat
Love rival

1917
Lonesome Luke On Tin Cat Alley
Cafe owner
 

1917
Lonseome Luke Loses Patients
[unidentified character]
 

1917
Clubs Are Trump
Man on park bench

1917
Lonesome Luke In We Never Sleep
[unidentified character]
 

1918
A One Night Stand
[unidentified character]
 

1918
Fare, Please
[unidentified character]
 

1918
Fire The Cook
[unidentified character]
 

1918
Nipped In The Bud
[unidentified character]
 

1919
Toto's Troubles
[unidentified character]
 

1935
Vagabond Lady
Crabby clerk

Acknowledgements:
https://archive.org/stream/motionpicturestu00moti#page/57/mode/1up 
http://free-classic-movies.com/movies-03a/03a-1930-09-10-Under-Montana-Skies/Harry-Todd.jpg (image from "Under Montana Skies")
Jesse Brisson (help and information relating to height; identification in Clubs Are Trump)
Tommie Hicks (identification in Skinny Gets A Goat)


This page was last updated on: 09 October 2018