Claude King

born: 15 January 1875
Northampton, Northamptonshire
England
died: 18 September 1941
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(age 66)

British actor, one of the founders of the Screen Actors Guild, along with Berton Churchill, Alan Mowbray, Tyler Brooke, James Gleason, Boris Karloff, Noel Madison and Richard Tucker.
Real name: Claude Ewart King
Height: 5'11"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

1


1935
Bonnie Scotland
General Fletcher

Acknowledgements & sources:
Craig Calman (help and information pertaining to the Screen Actors Guild)

This page was last updated on: 31 January 2019