James Gleason

born: 23 May 1882
New York City, New York,
United States of America
died: 12 April 1959
Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(asthma, age 76)

Elderly American supporting actor, and WWI veteran.
Real name: James Austin Gleason
Height: 5'8"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

2


1941
Tanks A Million
Colonel 'Spitfire' Barkley

1941
Hay Foot
Colonel 'Spitfire' Barkley

This page was last updated on: 07 June 2017