Mary Gordon
born: 16 May 1882
Glasgow,
Scotland
died: 23 August 1963
Pasadena, California,
United States of America
(age 81)
Likeable, plump Scottish-born character actress.
Real name: Mary Gilmour
Height: 5'1"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

10


1928
The Ol' Gray Hoss
First taxi customer
DVD screencapture - Lord Heath - Laurel & Hardy - Another Nice Mess - http://www.lordheath.com/

1930
When The Wind Blows
Chubby's mother
DVD screencapture - Lord Heath - Laurel & Hardy - Another Nice Mess - http://www.lordheath.com/

1932
Pack Up Your Troubles
Mrs. MacTavish
DVD screencapture - Lord Heath - Laurel & Hardy - Another Nice Mess - http://www.lordheath.com/

1933
Nature In The Wrong
Mrs. Clancy
DVD screencapture - Lord Heath - Laurel & Hardy - Another Nice Mess - http://www.lordheath.com/

1935
Vagabond Lady
Myrtle, cleaning lady

1935
Bonnie Scotland
Mrs. Bickerdike
DVD screencapture - Lord Heath - Laurel & Hardy - Another Nice Mess - http://www.lordheath.com/

1937
Way Out West
Cook
DVD screencapture - Lord Heath - Laurel & Hardy - Another Nice Mess - http://www.lordheath.com/

1937
Pick A Star
Mrs. Watts, undertaker's wife

1939
Captain Fury
Mrs. Bailey
 

1940
Saps At Sea
Mrs. O'Riley
DVD screencapture - Lord Heath - Laurel & Hardy - Another Nice Mess - http://www.lordheath.com/

Acknowledgements:
https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1961-36724-14550-52?cc=2141044 (1931 passenger list)
https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1961-36724-14963-47?cc=2141044 (line 3)
Jesse Brisson (help and information)

This page was last updated on: 14 July 2016