Joe Cobb
born: 07 November 1916
Shawnee, Oklahoma,
United States of America
died: 21 May 2002
Santa Ana, California,
United States of America
(natural causes, age 85)
Chubby-cheeked child actor who was a regular star of the early Our Gang series of films for Hal Roach. His father was James H. Cobb.
Real name: Joe Frank Cobb
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

95


1923
The Champeen!
Fight spectator

1923
A Tough Winter
[unidentified character]
ACCORDING TO THE IMDB

1923
The Big Show
Joe

1923
A Pleasant Journey
Joe

1923
Boys To Board
Joe

1923
Giants vs. Yanks
Joe
 

1923
Back Stage
Joe

1923
Dogs Of War!
Lieutenant Joe

1923
Lodge Night
Joee

1923
July Days
Joe
 

1923
No Noise
Joe

1923
Stage Fright
Joe

1923
Derby Day
Joe

1923
Sunday Calm
Joe

1924
Tire Trouble
Joe

1924
Big Business
Joe

1924
The Buccaneers
Joe

1924
The 'Fraidy Cat
Member of the gang

1924
Seein' Things
Joe

1924
Commencement Day
Joe

1924
Cradle Robbers
Joe

1924
Rupert Of Hee Haw
Boy at palace gate

1924
Young Oldfield
Boy

1924
Jubilo, Jr.
Joe

1924
It's A Bear
Joe

1924
High Society
Joe

1924
The Sun Down Limited
Joe

1924
The Battling Orioles
Our Gang member

1924
Every Man For Himself
Joe

1924
Accidental Accidents
Joe

1924
Fast Company
Joe

1924
The Mysterious Mystery!
Joe

1924
The Rubber-Neck
Boy on bus

1925
The Big Town
Joe

1925
Circus Fever
Joe

1925
Dog Days
Joe

1925
The Love Bug
Joe

1925
Shootin' Injuns
Sheriff 'Buckshot' Joe

1925
Ask Grandma
Joe

1925
Official Officers
Joe

1925
Boys Will Be Joys
Joe

1925
Mary, Queen Of Tots
Joe

1925
Your Own Back Yard
Joe

1925
Better Movies
Joe

1925
One Wild Ride
Joe

1926
Good Cheer
Joe

1926
Buried Treasure
Joe

1926
Monkey Business
Joe

1926
Baby Clothes
Joe

1926
Uncle Tom's Uncle
Joe/Uncle Tom

1926
Shivering Spooks
Joe

1926
The Fourth Alarm!
Joe

1926
War Feathers
Joe

1926
Telling Whoppers
Joe

1926
45 Minutes From Hollywood
Joe

1927
Bring Home The Turkey
Joe

1927
Seeing The World
Joe

1927
Ten Years Old
Joe

1927
Love My Dog
Joe

1927
Tired Business Men
Joe

1927
The Glorious Fourth!
Joe

1927
Baby Brother
Joe

1927
Olympic Games
Joe

1927
Yale vs. Harvard
Joe

1927
The Old Wallop
Joe

1927
Chicken Feed
Joe

1927
Heebee Jeebies
Joe

1927
Dog Heaven
Joe

1928
Playin' Hookey
Joe

1928
Spook-Spoofing
Joe

1928
Rainy Days
Joe

1928
The Smile Wins
Joe

1928
Edison, Marconi & Co.
Joe

1928
Barnum & Ringling, Inc.
Joe

1928
Fair And Muddy
Joe

1928
Crazy House
Joe

1928
Growing Pains
Joe

1928
The Ol' Gray Hoss
Joe

1928
School Begins
Joe

1928
The Spanking Age
Joe

1929
Election Day
Joe

1929
Noisy Noises
Joe

1929
The Holy Terror
Joe

1929
Wiggle Your Ears
Joe

1929
Fast Frieght
Joe

1929
Small Talk
Joe

1929
Little Mother
Joe

1929
Railroadin'
Joe

1929
Lazy Days
Joe

1929
Boxing Gloves
Joe

1929
Cat, Dog & Co.
Joe

1929
Saturday's Lesson
Joe

1933
Fish Hooky
Joe

1936
Pay As You Exit
Joe

1937
Reunion In Rhythm
Joe

This page was last updated on: 05 April 2018