Wilfred Lucas
born: 30 January 1871
Ontario,
Canada
died: 05 December 1940
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(age 69)
Canadian actor who entered films as early as 1908 and had a very busy career during the 1930s.
Real name: Wilfred Van Norman Lucas
Height: 5'11"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

13


1930
Looser Than Loose
Mr. Gillstrom
DVD screencapture - Lord Heath - Laurel & Hardy - Another Nice Mess - http://www.lordheath.com/

1931
Pardon Us
Warden

1931
Big Ears
Doctor

1932
The Tabasco Kid
Sheriff's deputy
DVD screencapture - Lord Heath - Laurel & Hardy - Another Nice Mess - http://www.lordheath.com/

1932
Red Noses
Mr. Lucas
Chris Jaunsen

1932
Free Wheeling
Specialist

1933
The Devil's Brother
Alessandro

1933
Air Fright
Mr. Lucas
DVD screencapture - Lord Heath - Laurel & Hardy - Another Nice Mess - http://www.lordheath.com/

1934
Apples To You!
Chairman of the Board
DVD screencapture - Lord Heath - Laurel & Hardy - Another Nice Mess - http://www.lordheath.com/

1934
Shrimps For A Day
Mr. Wade

1934
The Chases Of Pimple Street
Mr. Lucas

1935
Vagabond Lady
Dock official

1940
A Chump At Oxford
Dean Williams

Acknowledgements:
https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:FM3S-XQH
https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1942-39710-10742-83?cc=2185145
https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1951-39710-10182-68?cc=2185145
https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:M47Z-HKK 
https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:M47Z-HK9
https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:MVJG-5BX
Jesse Brisson )help and information)

This page was last updated on: 27 October 2017