Jack Raymond
born: 14 December 1902
Minneapolis, Minnesota,
United States of America
died: 05 December 1951
Santa Monica, California,
United States of America

(age 48)
American actor.
Real name: George Feder
Height: 5'4"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

10


1929
Liberty
Getaway driver

1929
Crazy Feet
Stage director
 

1933
His Silent Racket
Costumes manager>

1934
Babes In Toyland
Demon bogeyman
 

1935
Poker At Eight
Poker player
 

1936
Life Hesitates At 40
Taxi driver

1936
Kelly The Second
Ike's henchman
 

1937
Topper
Taxicab driver
 

1940
Saps At Sea
[?]
 

1942
Brooklyn Orchid
Taxicab driver

Acknowledgements:
http://www.threestooges.net/cast/actor/1340
https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:FDHS-DCM
Jesse Brisson (help and information; identification in His Silent Racket)

This page was last updated on: 21 February 2019