Jack Herrick

born: 04 February 1891

Hungary
died: 18 June 1952
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(age 61)

Hungarian-born professional boxer who later became an actor.
Real name: John A. Herrick
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

3


1927
The Second 100 Years
Convict

1931
Pardon Us
Insurgent convict

1933
Thundering Taxis
Blocker cabbie

Acknowledgements & sources:
Jim Clewer (identification)

This page was last updated on: 11 June 2019