Jackie Cooper
born: 15 September 1922
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
died: 03 May 2011
Santa Monica, California,
United States of America
(age 88)
American child actor who worked his way up through the Our Gang comedies of the 1930s, to achieve a respectable career in films.
Real name: John Cooper Jr.
Height: 5'9"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

18
(3)


1929
Boxing Gloves
Jackie

1929
Bouncing Babies
Jackie
 

1929
Moan & Groan, Inc.
Jackie
 

1930
Shivering Shakespeare
Jackie

1930
The First Seven Years
Jackie

1930
Los pequeños papas
Jackie
 

1930
When The Wind Blows
Jackie
 

1930
Las fantasmas
Jackie
 

1930
Bear Shooters
Jackie

1930
Los cazadores de osos
Jackie
 

1930
A Tough Winter
Jackie
 

1930
Pups Is Pups
Jackie

1930
Teacher's Pet
Jackie

1930
School's Out
Jackie
DVD screencapture - Lord Heath - Laurel & Hardy - Another Nice Mess - http://www.lordheath.com/

1931
Helping Grandma
Jackie
DVD screencapture - Lord Heath - Laurel & Hardy - Another Nice Mess - http://www.lordheath.com/

1931
Love Business
Jackie
DVD screencapture - Lord Heath - Laurel & Hardy - Another Nice Mess - http://www.lordheath.com/

1931
Little Daddy
Jackie
 

1931
Bargain Day
Jackie
DVD screencapture - Lord Heath - Laurel & Hardy - Another Nice Mess - http://www.lordheath.com/

This page was last updated on: 11 October 2017