DVD screencapture - Lord Heath - Laurel & Hardy - Another Nice Mess - http://www.lordheath.com/
Dell Henderson
born: 05 July 1877
St. Thomas, Ontario,
Canada
died: 02 December 1956
Hollywood, California,
United States of America
(age 79)
Tall Canadian actor from the stage who turned his hand to directing between 1913-1927.
He was the prime suspect in the murder case of the late 'Ebeneezer Laurel'.
Real name: George Delbert Henderson
Height: 6'1"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography;
plus all films with Laurel & Hardy; all films with Charley Chase.

22
(1)

(1)


1924
Fast Company
Man in lobby
 

1928
Is Everybody Happy?
[?]
 

1929
Off To Buffalo
[?]
 

1929
Wrong Again
Painting owner
DVD screencapture - Lord Heath - Laurel & Hardy - Another Nice Mess - http://www.lordheath.com/

1930
Whispering Whoopee
Mr. Henderson

1930
All Teed Up
Judge Quirt

1930
Fast Work
Old Faithful

1930
The Laurel-Hardy Murder Case
Housekeeper

1930
Noche de duendes
Housekeeper
 

1930
Bigger And Better
Mr. Kornman

1930
Looser Than Loose
Mr. Henderson

1931
Helping Grandma
Chain store official

1931
Thundering Tenors
Senator D.H. Henderson
 

1931
Spuk um Mitternacht
Housekeeper

1931
Skip The Maloo!
Mr. Benson
DVD screencapture - Lord Heath - Laurel & Hardy - Another Nice Mess - http://www.lordheath.com/

1932
Free Eats
Mr. Moran
DVD screencapture - Lord Heath - Laurel & Hardy - Another Nice Mess - http://www.lordheath.com/

1932
Choo-Choo!
Mr. Henderson
DVD screencapture - Lord Heath - Laurel & Hardy - Another Nice Mess - http://www.lordheath.com/

1932
In Walked Charley
Delbert Henderson

1932
Mr. Bride
J.P. Henderson

1934
Something Simple
J. Wilburforce Tanhauser

1935
Slightly Static
Mr. Campbell
DVD screencapture - Lord Heath - Laurel & Hardy - Another Nice Mess - http://www.lordheath.com/

1936
Our Relations
Judge Polk
DVD screencapture - Lord Heath - Laurel & Hardy - Another Nice Mess - http://www.lordheath.com/
NON-HAL ROACH FILMS

1939
The Chump Takes A Bump
Elias J. Smart
 

1944
The Big Noise
Train passenger
DVD screencapture - Lord Heath - Laurel & Hardy - Another Nice Mess - http://www.lordheath.com/

1944
Nothing But Trouble
Painter #1

Acknowledgements:
Max Lanzisera (help and assistance)
Randy Skretvedt (help and assistance)

This page was last updated on: 29 June 2018