Stanley Blystone
born: 01 August 1894
Eau Claire, Wisconsin,
United States of America
died: 16 July 1956
Hollywood, Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(heart attack, age 61)
American actor, the brother of director John G. Blystone and assistant director Jasper Blystone.
His wife was silent screen actress Alma Tell.
He is buried in Pierce Brothers Valhalla Memorial Park, North Hollywood, Los Angeles, California, USA (Plot: Section H).
Real name: William Stanley Blystone
Height: 5'11½"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

7


1930
The Laurel-Hardy Murder Case
Detective Boyd
DVD screencapture - Lord Heath - Laurel & Hardy - Another Nice Mess - http://www.lordheath.com/

1930
Noche de duendes
Detective
 

1933
The Rummy
Taxicab company boss
DVD screencapture - Lord Heath - Laurel & Hardy - Another Nice Mess - http://www.lordheath.com/

1933
Rhapsody In Brew
Mr. Blystone
 

1933
Sons Of The Desert
Brawny Speakeasy manager
DVD screencapture - Lord Heath - Laurel & Hardy - Another Nice Mess - http://www.lordheath.com/

1938
Swiss Miss
[unidentified character]
 

1940
A Chump At Oxford
Policeman
 

Acknowledgements:
https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1-16367-20201-77?cc=1861144
https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1-16367-18859-12?cc=1861144
Jesse Brisson (help and information)

This page was last updated on: 04 August 2015