Curly Howard
born: 22 October 1903
Bath Beach, Brooklyn, New York,
United States of America
died: 18 January 1952
San Gabriel, California,
United States of America
(stroke, age 48)
American comedian, one of The Three Stooges.  He was married four times, though the first one (to Julia Rosenthal, in 1930) was annulled.  He is the younger brother of Moe Howard.
Real name: Jerome Lester Horwitz
Height: 5'5"
Films listed on this page: 1 film with Laurel & Hardy.

0

NON-HAL ROACH FILMS

1934
Hollywood Party
Himself, autograph seeker

This page was last updated on: 22 October 2017