Shemp Howard

born: 11 March 1895
Brooklyn, New York,
United States of America
died: 22 November 1955
Hollywood, Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(heart attack, age 60)

American comic actor, the brother of Three Stooges actors Moe Howard and Curly Howard.
Real name: Samuel Horwitz
Height: 5'7"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

1


1941
Road Show
Moe Parker

This page was last updated on: 14 June 2020