Moe Howard

born: 19 June 1897
Brooklyn, New York,
United States of America
died: 04 May 1975
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(lung cancer, age 77)

American comedian, one of The Three Stooges. He is the older brother of Curly Howard.
Real name: Moses Horwitz
Height: 5'4"
Films listed on this page: 1 film with Laurel & Hardy.

0

NON-HAL ROACH FILMS

1934
Hollywood Party
Himself, autograph seeker

This page was last updated on: 15 June 2019