Lee Phelps
born: 15 May 1893
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania,
United States of America
died: 19 March 1953
Culver City, Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(age 59)
American actor usually seen in bit-part roles with over 600 film credits!
Real name: Napoleon Boneaparte Kukuck
Height: 6'0"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography;
plus all films with Laurel & Hardy; plus all films with Our Gang.

12


1923
Why Worry?
Guest

1926
Baby Clothes
Man listening to Irish joke

1927
Putting Pants On Philip
[?]

1933
Bedtime Worries
Officer

1935
Southern Exposure
Mailman

1935
Vagabond Lady
Yelling ship official

1935
Nurse To You!
Druggist

1935
Hot Money
Policeman

1936
Life Hesitates At 40
Second doctor

1936
The Bohemian Girl
Soldier
 

1936
Kelly The Second
Andrews man
 

1936
Our Relations
Pirate's Club bartender
NON-HAL ROACH FILMS

1939
Tiny Troubles
Officer O'Brien
 

1939
Dog Daze
Officer Sweeney

1943
Air Raid Wardens
Moving man

1944
Nothing But Trouble
Rankin's friend

This page was last updated on: 11 November 2020