Olin Francis
born: 13 September 1891
Mooreville, Mississippi,
United States of America
died: 30 June 1952
Hollywood, California,
United States of America
(age 60)
American actor.
Real name: Olin Caldwell Francis
Height: 6'2"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

4


1926
Dog Shy
Would-be butler

1926
45 Minutes From Hollywood
Policeman

1938
Block-Heads
Tenant in room 910

1939
Captain Fury
Guard with whip
 

Acknowledgements:
Jesse Brisson (identification in Dog Shy)
Lou Sabini (identification in 45 Minutes From Hollywood)

This page was last updated on: 17 May 2024