Carol Hughes
born: 17 January 1910
Chicago, Illinois,
United States of America
died: 08 August 1995
Burbank, California,
United States of America
(aged 85)
American actress.  She was married to actor Frank Faylen from 1936 until his death in 1985.
Real name: Catherine Mabel Hukill
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

2


1934
You Said A Hatful!
[?]

1935
Slightly Static
Telephone operator

Acknowledgements:
Richard W. Bann (identification in Slightly Static)
Jesse Brisson (identification in You Said A Hatful)

This page was last updated on: 21 April 2022