Frank Faylen
born: 08 December 1905
St. Louis, Missouri,
United States of America
died: 02 August 1985
Burbank, California,
United States of America
(respiratory ailment & pneumonia, age 79)
American charactor actor.  He was married to actress Carol Hughes from 1936 until his death in 1985.
Real name: Frank Ruf
Height: 5'10"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography;
plus 1 film with Laurel & Hardy.

5


1941
Tanks A Million
Private Skivic

1943
Taxi, Mister
Henchman Silk

1943
Prairie Chickens
Henchman Clem

1943
Yanks Ahoy
Quartermaster Jenkins

1943
Nazty Nuisance
Seaman Benson
 
NON-HAL ROACH FILMS

1942
A-Haunting We Will Go
Train detective

This page was last updated on: 11 July 2019