Yvonne Howell

born: 31 July 1905
Chicago, Illinois,
United States of America
died: 27 May 2010
Hollywood, Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(heart failure, age 104)

American actress. She was married to cinematographer George Stevens from 1930-1947.
Real name: Julia Rose Shevlin
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

1


1925
Flaming Flappers
[?]

This page was last updated on: 11 July 2021