Russell Meeker

born: 12 August 1892
Chicago, Illinois,
United States of America
died: 07 September 1958
Los Angeles County, California,
United States of America
(age 66)

American actor.
Real name: Russell Clinton Meeker
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography;
plus 1 film with Laurel & Hardy.

1


1940
Saps At Sea
Pedestrian
NON-HAL ROACH FILMS

1943
Jitterbugs
Carnival patron

This page was last updated on: 31 January 2022