Jeanne Morgan

born: 30 May 1907
Trinidad,
British West Indies
died: 05 December 1998
Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(age 91)

American actress, also known by her stage name of Jean Fenwick. Her inclusion here is due to her name being published in an issue of ‘The Standard’ casting directories of 1927/28, which says she appeared in the Max Davidson film, Dumb Daddies. I am, however skeptical as her name is too similar to the actor Gene Morgan, who also appears in the same film and wondered if this is a mistake?
Real name: Harriet Krauth
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

1


1928
Dumb Daddies
[?]

Acknowledgements & sources:
Steve Rydzewski (information)

This page was last updated on: 28 April 2021