Harry Tenbrook

born: 09 October 1887
Oslo,
Norway
died: 14 September 1960
Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(age 72)

Norwegian born actor in American films from 1911.
Real name: Henry Olaf Hansen
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

10


1923
For Safe Keeping
Motorist

1925
Plain And Fancy Girls
Smith, burglar

1925
Innocent Husbands
Cab driver

1926
There Ain't No Santa Claus
Manhole worker

1927
A One Mama Man
Head of Reception Committee

1927
Tired Business Men
'Blow 'Em Up Baker'

1928
The Fight Pest
[?]

1935
Vagabond Lady
Sailor yelling through porthole

1936
Kelly The Second
Ike's henchman

1938
Block-Heads
Pedestrian

Acknowledgements:
Jesse Brisson (identification in Tired Business Men; Vagabond Lady)
Steve Massa (identification in Plain And Fancy Girls, For Safe Keeping and Innocent Husbands)

This page was last updated on: 14 May 2022