Frank LaRue

born: 05 December 1878
Ridgeway, Ohio,
United States of America
died: 26 September 1960
Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(age 81)

American actor. He married four times.
Real name: Frank Herman LaRue
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

2


1934
Mike Fright
Mr. Barker, the sponsor

1935
Vagabond Lady
Wedding guest with toupee

This page was last updated on: 14 July 2021