Eugene 'Porky' Lee
born: 25 October 1933
Fort Worth, Texas,
United States of America
died: 16 October 2005
Minneapolis, Minnesota,
United States of America
(lung and brain cancer, age 71)
American child star of the later Our Gang films.
Real name: Gordon Eugene Lee
Height: 6'1"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography;
plus all post-Roach 'Our Gang' films.

29


1935
Little Sinner
Porky
 

1935
Our Gang Follies Of 1936
Porky
 

1936
The Pinch Singer
Porky
 

1936
Divot Diggers
Porky

1936
Second Childhood
Porky
 

1936
Bored Of Education
Porky

1936
Two Too Young
Porky

1936
Pay As You Exit
Porky
 

1936
Spooky Hooky
Porky
 

1936
General Spanky
Porky
 

1937
Reunion In Rhythm
Porky
 

1937
Glove Taps
Porky
 

1937
Hearts Are Thumps
Porky
 

1937
Rushin' Ballet
Porky
 

1937
Three Smart Boys
Porky

1937
Roamin' Holiday
Porky
 

1937
Night 'N' Gales
Porky

1937
Fishy Tales
Porky

1937
Framing Youth
Porky
 

1937
The Pigskin Palooka
Porky
 

1937
Mail And Female
Porky
 

1937
Our Gang Follies Of 1938
Porky
 

1938
Canned Fishing
Porky

1938
Bear Facts
Porky
 

1938
Three Men In A Tub
Porky
 

1938
Came The Brawn
Porky
 

1938
Feed 'Em And Weep
Porky
 

1938
The Awful Tooth
Porky
 

1938
Hide And Shriek
Porky (a.k.a. X-6)
 
NON-HAL ROACH FILMS

1938
The Little Ranger
Porky
 

1938
Party Fever
Porky

1938
Aladdin's Lantern
Porky
 

1938
Men In Fright
Porky

1938
Football Romeo
Porky
 

1938
Practical Jokers
Porky
 

1939
Alfalfa's Aunt
Porky
 

1939
Tiny Troubles
Porky
 

1939
Duel Personalities
Porky
 

1939
Clown Princes
Porky
 

1939
Cousin Wilbur
Porky
 

1939
Joy Scouts
Porky
 

1939
Dog Daze
Porky
 

1939
Auto Antics
Porky
 

This page was last updated on: 14 May 2017