Joan Crawford
born: 23 March 1906
San Antonio, Texas,
United States of America
died: 10 May 1977
New York City, New York,
United States of America
(heart attack, age 71)

American actress who was unpopular with many she worked with - most notably Bette Davis. Their personal feud is the stuff of legends! Her first husband was Douglas Fairbanks Jr. (1929-1934). She is interred at Ferncliff Cemetery, Hartsdale, New York, USA.
Real name: Lucille Fay Le Suer
Height: 5'3"
Films listed on this page: all films with Laurel & Hardy.

0

NON-HAL ROACH FILMS

1929
The Hollywood Revue Of 1929
Herself/Juliet

1931
The Stolen Jools
Herself

This page was last updated on: 29 March 2017