Polly Moran

born: 28 June 1883
Chicago, Illinois,
United States of America
died: 25 January 1952
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(heart ailment, age 68)

American actress.
Real name: Pauline Theresa Moran
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography;
plus all films with Charley Chase.

3


1927
Are Brunettes Safe?
Dance partner

1928
Came The Dawn
Mama Gimplewart

1928
That Night
[?]
NON-HAL ROACH FILMS

1915
Hash House Mashers
[?]

1915
His Father's Footsteps
[?]

1929
The Hollywood Revue Of 1929
Herself

1931
The Stolen Jools
Herself

1934
Hollywood Party
Henrietta Clemp

Acknowledgements & sources:
Craig Calman (information)

This page was last updated on: 21 June 2019