Phyllis Crane

born: 07 August 1914
Calgary, Alberta,
Canada
died: 12 October 1982
New York City, New York,
United States of America
(age 68)

Brunette, Canadian born actress.
Real name: Phyllis Francis
Height: 5'2"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

3


1935
Vagabond Lady
Giggling store customer

1936
Mister Cinderella
Gossiping woman

1937
Nobody's Baby
Student nurse

Acknowledgements:
http://www.liveauctioneers.com/item/5991461 (headshot photograph)
Richard Finegan (help and assistance + screenshots from Mister Cinderella; Nobody's Baby)
Jesse Brisson (identification in Vagabond Lady)

This page was last updated on: 27 May 2019