Cyril Ring

born: 05 December 1892
Boston, Massachusetts,
United States of America
died: 17 July 1967
Hollywood, California,
United States of America
(age 74)

American actor.
Real name: Cyril Alfred Ring
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography;
plus all films with Laurel & Hardy.

5


1937
Nobody's Baby
Nightclub patron

1937
Topper
Nightclub patron

1939
Zenobia
Townsman

1942
Brooklyn Orchid
Party guest

1942
The McGuerins From Brooklyn
Man at roulette table
NON-HAL ROACH FILMS

1941
Great Guns
Canteen clerk

1943
The Dancing Masters
Bus passenger

1945
The Bullfighters
Cafe customer

This page was last updated on: 05 December 2017