Harry Dunkinson
born: 16 December 1876
New York City, New York,
United States of America
died: 14 March 1936
California,
United States of America
(age 59)
American actor. Me married and divorced Hazel Reid in the same year, 1899.
Real name: Henry Leopold
Height: 5'10"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography;
plus 1 film with Babe Hardy.

3


1934
Another Wild Idea
Judge

1934
Going Bye-Bye!
Judge

1935
Vagabond Lady
Dock official
NON-HAL ROACH FILMS

1926
A Bankrupt Honeymoon
Harold's lawyer
 

Acknowledgements:
:

This page was last updated on: 29 January 2017