DVD screencapture - Lord Heath - Laurel & Hardy - Another Nice Mess - http://www.lordheath.com/
Nena Quartero
born: 17 March 1908
New York City, New York,
United States of America
died: 23 November 1985
Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(age 77)
American actress.
Real name: Gladys Quartararo
Height: 5'3"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

10


1928
All Parts
[unidentified character]
 

1929
Ruby Lips
[unidentified character]
 

1929
Loud Soup
[unidentified character]
 

1929
When Money Comes
[unidentified character]
 

1929
The Big Squawk
Mary
 

1933
The Devil's Brother
Rita
DVD screencapture - Lord Heath - Laurel & Hardy - Another Nice Mess - http://www.lordheath.com/

1933
Crook's Tour
Cheating wife
DVD screencapture - Lord Heath - Laurel & Hardy - Another Nice Mess - http://www.lordheath.com/

1933
Twin Screws
Woman in bar

1933
Sons Of The Desert
a Son of the Desert
 

1935
Vagabond Lady
Mike, Tony's friend
NON-HAL ROACH FILMS

1937
The Grand Hooter
Rosita


Acknowledgements:
http://www.fanpix.net/picture-gallery/nina-quartero-picture-17722932.htm (still - from "The Monkey's Paw" (1933, RKO Radio Pictures))
Richard Finegan (help and assistance)

This page was last updated on: 27 October 2017