Robert Blake
 
born: 18 September 1933
Nutley, New Jersey,
United States of America

American actor who began in Our Gang comedies as a child.
In 2005, Blake was tried and acquitted of the 2001 murder of his second wife, Bonnie Lee Bakley. However, on 18 November 2005, he was found liable in a California civil court for her wrongful death.

He is the brother of actors James Gubitosi and Joan Blake.
Real name: James Vincenzo Gubitosi
Height: 5'4"
Films listed on this page: 1 film with Laurel & Hardy;
plus all films with Our Gang.

0

NON-HAL ROACH FILMS

1939
Joy Scouts
Mickey
 

1939
Auto Antics
Mickey
 

1939
Captain Spanky's Show Boat
Mickey

1939
Dad For A Day
Mickey

1939
Time Out For Lessons
Mickey
 

1940
Alfalfa's Double
Mickey
 

1940
The Big Premiere
Mickey
 

1940
All About Hash
Mickey
 

1940
The New Pupil
Mickey
 

1940
Bubbling Troubles
Mickey
 

1940
Good Bad Boys
Mickey

1940
Waldo's Last Stand
Mickey
 

1940
Goin' Fishin'
Mickey
 

1940
Kiddie Kure
Mickey
 

1941
Fightin' Fools
Mickey
 

1941
Baby Blues
Mickey
 

1941
Ye Olde Minstrels
Mickey
 

1941
1-2-3-Go!
Mickey
 

1941
Robot Wrecks
Mickey
 

1941
Helping Hands
Mickey

1941
Come Back, Miss Pipps
Mickey
 

1941
Wedding Worries
Mickey
 

1942
Melodies Old And New
Mickey
 

1942
Going To Press
Mickey
 

1942
Don't Lie
Mickey
 

1942
Surprised Parties
Mickey
 

1942
Doin' Their Bit
Mickey

1942
Rover's Big Chance
Mickey
 

1942
Mighty Lak A Goat
Mickey
 

1942
Unexpected Riches
Mickey

1943
Benjamin Franklin, Jr.
Mickey
 

1943
Family Troubles
Mickey
 

1943
Calling All Kids
Mickey

1943
Farm Hands
Mickey

1943
Election Daze
Mickey
 

1943
Little Miss Pinkerton
Mickey
 

1943
Three Smart Guys
Mickey

1944
Radio Bugs
Mickey

1944
Tale Of A Dog
Mickey

1944
Dancing Romeo
Mickey

1944
The Big Noise
Egbert Hartley

This page was last updated on: 27 August 2018