Joan Blake
born: 16 June 1932
New Jersey,
United States of America
died: 28 February 1985
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(age 52)

American child actress from the Our Gang films with MGM.
She is the sister of actors James Gubitosi and Robert Blake.
Real name: Giovanna Gubitosi
Films listed on this page: all films with Our Gang.

0

NON-HAL ROACH FILMS

1939
Time Out For Lessons
Girl

1940
The Big Premiere
Audience member

1940
The New Pupil
Girl eating lunch on school steps

1941
Ye Olde Minstrels
Audience member

1941
1-2-3-Go!
Girl eating ice cream

1941
Robot Wrecks
Robot onlooker

1941
Come Back, Miss Pipps
Little girl

1942
Surprised Parties
Gloria

1943
Calling All Kids
Audience member

1943
Election Daze
Club member

This page was last updated on: 14 May 2018