Johnny Downs
born: 10 October 1913
Brooklyn, New York,
United States of America
died: 06 June 1994
Coronado, California,
United States of America
(age 80)

Young American child actor who started out as one of the older kids in the Our Gang series before moving onto the vaudeville circuit.
Real name: John Morey Downs
Height: ?
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

27


1925
Circus Fever
Johnny

1925
Dog Days
Rich kid

1925
The Love Bug
Johnny

1925
Shootin' Injuns
Johnny

1925
Ask Grandma
Johnny

1925
Official Officers
Johnny

1925
Boys Will Be Joys
Johnny

1925
Your Own Back Yard
Johnny

1925
Better Movies
Johnny

1925
Should Sailors Marry?
Johnny

1925
One Wild Ride
Johnny

1926
Good Cheer
Johnny

1926
Buried Treasure
Johnny

1926
Monkey Business
Johnny

1926
Baby Clothes
Johnny

1926
Uncle Tom's Uncle
Johnny

1926
Thundering Fleas
Johnny

1926
Shivering Spooks
Johnny

1926
The Fourth Alarm!
Johnny

1926
War Feathers
Johnny

1926
Telling Whoppers
Johnny

1926
45 Minutes From Hollywood
Johnny

1927
Bring Home The Turkey
Johnny

1927
Seeing The World
Johnny

1927
Chicken Feed
Johnny

1934
Babes In Toyland
Little Boy Blue

1941
All-American Co-Ed
Bob Sheppard/
Bobbie DeWolfe

This page was last updated on: 14 June 2017