Marie Wilson

born: 19 August 1916
Anaheim, California,
United States of America
died: 23 November 1972
Hollywood, Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(cancer, age 56)

American actress.
Real name: Katherine Elizabeth Wilson
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

2


1934
Babes In Toyland
Mary Quite Contrary

1947
The Fabulous Joe
Gorgeous Gilmore

RISQUE SHOTS FROM THE FABULOUS JOE
(click any image to enlarge)


This page was last updated on: 16 December 2020