Pat Harmon
born: 03 February 1886
Lewiston, Illinois,
United States of America
died: 26 November 1958
Riverside, California,
United States of America
(age 72)
American actor born in 1886, though some sources dispute this as 1890.  In 1935, he was the victim of a vicious assault which left him with smashed teeth.
On August 30, 1935, he was sentenced to 1-10 years in prison for horse theft.
Newspaper clippings of the above can be found below.
Real name: Plummer Hull Harman
Height: 5'11½"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

8


1929
Small Talk
Officer in charge

1929
Berth Marks
Station master

1930
Fast Work
Cop

1932
Pack Up Your Troubles
Doughboy

1932
Taxi For Two
Sidewalk cop

1933
Fallen Arches
Motorcycle cop

1934
Benny, From Panama
Motorcycle policeman

1934
Another Wild Idea
Cop


Acknowledgements:
Variety (12 February 1935)
Jim Jarvis (help and assistance)

This page was last updated on: 28 June 2015