Silas D. Wilcox
born: 08 February 1863
Ashtabula, Ohio,
United States of America
died: 11 February 1945
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(age 82)
Elderly American actor.  Sometimes billed as S.D. Wilcox.
Real name: Silas Darwin Wilcox
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

16


1924
Hard Knocks
Helen's dad
DVD screencapture - Lord Heath - Laurel & Hardy - Another Nice Mess - http://www.lordheath.com/

1924
Seein' Things
Officer

1924
Going To Congress
Political opponent

1927
Anything Once!
Party guest
 

1927
Tired Business Men
Officer
 

1927
Baby Brother
Officer
 

1929
Berth Marks
Conductor
DVD screencapture - Lord Heath - Laurel & Hardy - Another Nice Mess - http://www.lordheath.com/

1929
Dad's Day
Cop
 

1929
Cat, Dog & Co.
Officer
DVD screencapture - Lord Heath - Laurel & Hardy - Another Nice Mess - http://www.lordheath.com/

1930
Pups Is Pups
Doorman
 

1930
Ladies Last
Cop
 
 
1931
Thundering Tenors
Mr. Wilcox
 

1931
Bargain Day
Officer
 

1931
Pardon Us
Prison guard

1932
You're Telling Me
Train conductor

1932
Choo-Choo!
Pullman conductor

This page was last updated on: 07 May 2018