Tom Kennedy
born: 15 July 1885
New York City, New York,
United States of America
died: 06 October 1965
Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(bone cancer, age 80)
American actor, a former boxer.  Contrary to popular belief, he was not related to fellow actor Edgar Kennedy.
Real name: Thomas Aloysius Kennedy
Height: 6'2½"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography;
plus 1 film with Laurel & Hardy; 1 film with Stan Laurel.

4


1922
The Anvil Chorus
[unidentified character]
 

1929
Liberty
Prison officer

1932
Pack Up Your Troubles
Recruiting officer

1943
Taxi, Mister
Detective
NON-HAL ROACH FILMS

1922
The Egg
The boss
DVD screencapture - Lord Heath - Laurel & Hardy - Another Nice Mess - http://www.lordheath.com/

1934
Hollywood Party
Beavers

Acknowledgements:
https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:KZVN-J39
https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1951-26181-24680-74?cc=1968530
https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1-16386-68467-66?cc=1861144
Jim Jarvis (help and information)
Jesse Brisson (help and information)
Peter Mikkelsen (autograph)

This page was last updated on: 20 April 2018