Edna Murphy
born: 17 November 1899
New York City, New York,
United States of America
died: 03 August 1974
Santa Monica, California,
United States of America
(age 74)

American model-turned actress, formerly married to Mervyn Leroy.
Real name: Elizabeth Edna Murphy
Height: 5'2"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

5


1923
Her Dangerous Path (serial)
Corinne Grant

1924
The King Of Wild Horses
Mary Fielding

1926
45 Minutes From Hollywood
Em, hotel detective's wife

1927
The Valley Of Hell
Mary Calvert

1929
The Unkissed Man
[unidentified character]

This page was last updated on: 16 March 2017