Lucien Littlefield
born: 16 August 1895
San Antonio, Texas,
United States of America
died: 04 June 1960
Hollywood, Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(age 64)
Balding American actor who notched up a small handful of film credits under Hal Roach in the 1920s and 30s.
Real name: Lucien Lovell Littlefield
Height: 5'10½"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

12


1925
What Price Goofy?
Speck, Jamison's butler

1925
Innocent Husbands
House detective

1925
Madame Sans Jane
Steward
 

1925
There Goes The Bride
The groom

1925
Somewhere In Somewhere
Buck private

1925
Laughing Ladies
Dentist
 

1926
A Punch In The Nose
[unidentified character]
 

1926
Your Husband's Past
[unidentified character]
 

1926
Don Key (Son Of Burro)
[unidentified character]
 

1927
The Lighter That Failed
Charley's father-in-law

1933
Dirty Work
Professor Noodle

1933
Sons Of The Desert
Dr. Horance Meddick
DVD screencapture - Lord Heath - Laurel & Hardy - Another Nice Mess - http://www.lordheath.com/

This page was last updated on: 23 September 2018