Guinn 'Big Boy' Williams
born: 26 April 1899
Decatur, Texas,
United States of America
died: 06 June 1962
Burbank, California,
United States of America
(uremic poisoning, age 63)
Tall, muscular American actor.  One of his three wives included actress Kathleen Collins (1922-1927).  He was one of the pallbearers at Errol Flynn's funeral.  The nickname of "Big Boy" was given to him by Will Rogers.
Real name: Guinn Terrell Williams Jr.
Height: 6'2"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

6


1923
Uncensored Movies
[unidentified character]
 

1924
Big Moments From Little Pictures
[unidentified character]
 

1925
Black Cyclone
Jim Lawson
 

1931
Catch-As Catch-Can
Strangler Sullivan

1931
War Mamas
Doughboy
 

1936
Kelly The Second
Cecil Joseph Callahan

This page was last updated on: 10 February 2017