John Power
born: 24 August 1874
Liverpool, Lancashire,
England
died: 25 September 1951
Culver City, Los Angeles, California,
United States of America

(age 77)
British actor.
Real name: John WIlliam Pyman
Height: 6'0"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography;
plus 1 film with Our Gang.

2


1934
The Live Ghost
Sailor

1941
Topper Returns
Policeman
 
NON-HAL ROACH FILMS

1939
Dog Daze
Captain Prindle
 

Acknowledgements:
Jesse Brisson (help and information)

This page was last updated on: 29 April 2016