Joyce Compton
born: 27 January 1907
Lexington, Kentucky,
United States of America
died: 13 October 1997
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(age 90)

Attractive American actress, a WAMPAS Baby Star of 1926.
Real name: Olivia Joyce Compton
Height: 5'5"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

4


1935
Manhattan Monkey Business
Joyce

1935
Public Ghost #1
Miss Compton

1936
Life Hesitates At 40
Joyce
 

1937
Pick A Star
Newlywed

This page was last updated on: 23 May 2017