Art Rowlands
born: 26 August 1896
Oakland, California,
United States of America
died: 25 May 1944
Hollywood, California,
United States of America
(age 47)
Tall American actor.
Real name: Arthur Richard Rowlands
Height: 6'1¾"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

10


1930
The Laurel-Hardy Murder Case
Relative with theatre ticket

1930
Noche de duendes
Relative with theatre ticket
 

1934
Done In Oil
Artist across the hall

1934
The Live Ghost
Sailor

1935
Bonnie Scotland
[unidentified character]
 

1936
The Bohemian Girl
Soldier

1936
The Lucky Corner
Customer who screams
 

1936
Neighborhood House
Theatre patron 8456

1936
Our Relations
[unidentified character]
 

1937
Way Out West
Solitaire player in saloon

Acknowledgements:
https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:V2XG-BTB
https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1-16387-42707-44?cc=1861144
https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1-16387-42648-30?cc=1861144
Jesse Brisson (help and information)
Robert Winslow (identification in Way Out West)

This page was last updated on: 27 November 2017