Louis Natheaux
born: 10 December 1894
Pine Bluff, Arkansas,
United States of America
died: 23 August 1942
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(age 47)
American actor.
Real name: Louis Frederick Natho
Height: 5'11"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

4


1935
The Four Star Boarder
Radio announcer
 

1935
Vagabond Lady
Third mate

1935
Slightly Static
First announcer

1935
Hot Money
Trigger Louie

Acknowledgements:
https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1942-26323-34476-56?cc=1968530 (WWI Draft Registation Card)
https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1942-29896-16465-73?cc=1804002 (second marriage)
https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1-16386-98965-90?cc=1861144 (WWII Draft Registration Card)
https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1-16386-98629-41?cc=1861144  WWII DRC pt 2 - "bumps" him to 6' though directories and almanacs have him at 5'11")
http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=3738327 (Find a Grave)
Jesse Brisson (help and information)

This page was last updated on: 06 October 2018