Wilkie C. Mahoney
born: 25 June 1897
San Miguel, California,
United States of America
died: 30 July 1976
Los Gatos, California,
United States of America
(age 79)
Tall American screenwriter and occasional bit-part player.
Real name: Wilkie Courter Mahoney
Height: 6'3"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.


1


1927
The Battle Of The Century
Bakery clerk

Acknowledgements:
https://bobsarber.wordpress.com/2018/06/28/gag-man-in-a-golden-age/ (Bob Sarber)
https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:KZK7-T8R (WWI draft reg. card)
https://archive.org/stream/motionpicturealm1929exhi#page/51/mode/1up/search/mahoney (The Motion Picture Almanac 1929)
Jesse Brisson (help and research)

This page was last updated on: 05 January 2019